Enter Title

Fire Advisory Board

Text/HTML

Established March 20, 2006
Limited to Two Consecutive Terms
4-Year Terms

Text/HTML


Name Represents Date of Appointment Term Expires
Donald Andrews, Jr.
Chairman
Business/Industry 3/20/2006
6/2008
6/2012
6/2016
June 2020
Cy Richardson
Vice-Chair
Fire Chief's Association 7/2014 June 2018
Royce Gaines Lee County Firefighters Association 3/20/2006
6/2008
7/2012
6/2016
June 2020
David Vann Business/Industry 7/19/2010
6/2014
June 2018
Richard Holshouser
(Replaced Unexpired Term)
General Public 6/2011
6/2012
6/2016
June 2020
Charles (Chuck) Baker
(Replaced Unexpired Term)
General Public 7/2015 June 2018
Commissioner Kirk Smith Commissioner Representative 1/2013
1/2015
 
Commissioner Tim Sloan
Alternate (Commissioner)
  1/2015  

RELATED LINKS